Thursday, February 26, 2009

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

Happy Birthday Steve!

Steve is 54 today. Happy B-Day big guy. Get well soon.

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Monday, February 09, 2009

Oh My


This is why Vista sucks so bad...

Sony's New Stupid Box Thing

OMG - Hilarious.


Sony Releases New Stupid Piece Of Shit That Doesn't Fucking Work

AT&T Sucks Less When You Pay More For Their Inadequacies

I can't really represent it any better than iPhone Savior has. In a nutshell, if you get sucky 3G reception at home (who doesn't), you can now pay even more for the sucky service if you want it to suck slightly less. Yep, no pricing details are available, but expect $5-$10 more a month if you want to boost your signal at home. Incredible. Man, I hate AT&T. The iPhone is the only thing that keeps me with them. The second the phone is available on another network, I'm jumping ship. Unless of course AT&T finally gets a clue and improves their service. Yeah, pigs will fly and hell will freeze over too.

Sunday, February 08, 2009

My Latest Q&A At My First Mac


I love shameless self-promotion. Check out my latest round of Q&A over at My First Mac....